Barry Fiddler

Above: Barry circa 1975


Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: February 1, 1975

Missing From: Saskatchewan, Canada

Classification: Endangered Missing

Date Of Birth: September 28, 1960

Age: 14 years old

Height: 5’7″

Weight: 140 pounds

Hair Color: Black

Eye Color: Brown

Race: Native American

Gender: Male

Distinguishing Characteristics: Barry has a freckled complexion

AKA: Barry may use the nickname “Rocky”


Details of Disappearance

Barry was last seen in Saskatchewan, Canada in February of 1975. He was last seen in the Waterhen First Nation at the time. He was reported missing by his family when he failed to return home. Searches of the area he vanished from revealed no trace of him.

Barry has not been seen or heard from since. Some agencies list July or March 1st 1975 as his date of disappearance and state he vanished from the Thunderchild First Nation in Saskatchewan, Canada. His case remains unsolved.


Investigating Agency

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Saskatchewan RCMP 306-975-5153


Source Information

The Doe Network

Missing Kids Canada

SACP Missing Persons Database